Classes

2018-2019 Class Schedule

Classes start September 10th!  

Monday
3:45-4:45          Junior 1 Ballet Tap Combo         Ages 5-7           Miss Kayleigh
4:00-4:45          Int 2 Tap                                      Ages 11-13      Miss Deanna
4:45-5:30          Tiny Tot Bop                                Ages 5-7          Miss Heather
5:00-6:30          Ballet Technique                              ***                Miss Deanna                                     5:30-6:15          Int 1 Contemporary                       Ages 9-11        Miss Heather                                   6:15-7:00          Kids Yoga                                     Ages 6-10        Elizabeth Moses
6:30-9:30          Performance Team                          ***                 Staff                  

        *Team members are chosen by audition June 16th 2018

Tuesday
5:30-6:30am     Sunrise Yoga **                             Adult               Elizabeth Moses                               4:00-5:30          Junior 2 Ballet Tap Jazz Combo  Ages 7-9          Miss Heather                                     5:00-5:45          Inter 1 Tap                                    Ages 9-11        Miss Deanna                                      5:00-6:00          Senior Ballet                                 Ages 13+         Miss Rachel
6:00-6:45          Intermediate 1 Jazz                      Ages 9-11        Miss Deanna
6:00-6:45          Pointe *Teacher Permission Required                  Miss Rachel                                 6:45-7:30          Intermediate Ballet.                      Ages 9-12        Miss Rachel
6:45-7:30          Senior Tap.                                   Ages 13+          Miss Deanna
7:30-8:15          Pre-Pointe                                    Ages 9+            Miss Rachel                                       7:30-8:15          Senior 2 Jazz                                Ages 15+          Miss Deanna
8:15-9:00          Senior 2 Lyrical                             Ages 15+          Miss Deanna

Wednesday
4:00-4:45          Fundamentals                                      Ages 3-5          Miss Heather
4:45-5:30          Junior Street Jazz                                Ages 7-9          Miss Heather                5:30-6:16          Int 2 Contemporary                           Ages 11-13       Miss Heather
5:30-6:15          Intermediate 1 Lyrical                          Ages 9-11         Miss Rachel                                   6:15-7:45          Mixed Level Yoga**                              Adult                 Elizabeth Moses

Thursday
4:00-4:45          Intermediate Musical Theatre               Ages 9-12        Miss Heather                     4:00-4:45          Tiny Tumble                                          Ages 3-6          Miss Laurie
4:45-5:30          Intermediate Hip Hop                           Ages 9-12        Miss Heather
4:45-5:30          Senior 1 Lyrical                                     Ages 13-15      Miss Laurie
5:30-6:15          Senior 1 Hip Hop                                  Ages 13-15      Miss Heather
5:30-6:15          Intermediate 2 Jazz                              Ages 11-13       Miss Laurie
6:15-7:00          Senior 1 Musical Theatre                     Ages 13-15      Miss Heather
6:15-7:00          Senior 2 Contemporary                        Ages 15+         Miss Laurie
7:00-7:45          Senior 2 Musical Theatre                      Ages 15+        Miss Heather
7:00-7:45          Senior 1 Jazz                                          Ages 13-15      Miss Laurie                                        7:45-8:30          Senior 1 Contemporary                        Ages 13-15      Miss Laurie            
7:45-8:30          Senior 2 Hop Hop                                  Ages 15+         Miss Heather

Friday
5:00-6:00          Tumbling 1                                          ****                    Miss Courtney
6:00-7:00          Tumbling 2                                          ****                    Miss Courtney                     7:00-8:00          Tumbling 3                                          ****                    Miss Courtney                            *** All Tumbling Classes sorted by ability during first week of classes

Saturday
9am-9:45          Fundamentals                                         Ages 3-5           Miss Colleen
10am-11:00      Junior 1 Ballet Tap Combo                     Ages 5-7           Miss Colleen
11am-11:45      Junior Musical Theatre                           Ages 5-8           Miss Colleen
11:45-12:30      Junior Lyrical                                          Ages 5-8           Miss Colleen
12:30-3:00        Performance Team - Specialties

*Yoga Classes run 2 sessions:  Session 1:  September-November, Session 2: January-May

Any Questions, please contact us at stagedoorpac@yahoo.com

We will be adding more exciting offerings for adults thought the summer!  Keep posted by liking our Facebook Page!